Jakkit Sitphodaeng

Fighter Name: Jakkit

Real Name : Tanin Kitsamak

Nick Name : Nin

Date of Birth : 27 February, 1968 Age : 49

Home Province : Samut Prakan

Weight : 145lbs – (65.7Kg)

Height : 5’8”(177cm)

Started Fighting : Veteran of 250+ fights (180W -65L -50D)

Experience : 17 years experience as a Muay Thai Traniner

Jakkit-Profile

Achievements:

Trainer of Champions:
– Yodsaenklai Fairtex (WBC Muaythai World Champion)
– Keaw Fairtex (WMC Champion, Thailand (PAT) Champion, Lumpinee Stadium Champion)
– Naruapon Fairtex (Thailand Lumpinee Champion)
– Kem Sitsongpeenong (WBC Muaythai Super Welterweight World Champion)
– Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (Toyota Vigo 8-Man Tournament @70kg)
– Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (Lumpinee Welterweight Champion @147lbs)
– Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (Fight League Grand Prix 8-Man Tournament @70kg)
– Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (GLORY 22 Lightweight Contender Tournament @70kg)
– Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (Kunlun Fight Middleweight 4-Man Tournament @70kg)
– Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (Glory Lightweight Championship Title @70kg)
– Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (Kunlun Fight 2016 TOP 16 Qualifier 4-Man Tournament @70kg)
– Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (GLORY 28 Lightweight Contender Tournament @70kg)
– Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (Kunlun Middleweight World MAX 16-Man Tournament @70kg)
– Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (Glory Lightweight Championship Title Defence @70kg)
– Thongchai Sitsongpeenong (Lumpinee Stadium Welterweight Champion @147lbs)
– Thongchai Sitsongpeenong WMC Intercontinental Super Welterweight Champion (154lb)